clareceb Welcome to Clare County Enterprise Board website. We are in the business of helping to promote small enterprises in Co. Clare.

About Us | Grants | Supports | Downloads | Directory | Links | Contact

Privacy Statement

 

This statement relates to our privacy practices in connection with this website. All external links to other websites are clearly identified as such in our Links Section. (http://www.clareceb.ie/links.htm).

 

General Statement

The Clare County Enterprise Board fully respects your right to privacy and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear permission. Any personal information which you volunteer to us will be treated strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1998 and 2003.

 

Collection and Use of Personal Information

The Clare County Enterprise Board does not collect any personal data about you on this website, apart from information which you volunteer by e-mailing us at clareceb@clareceb.ie or by using our Contact Us page. Any information which you provide in this way is not made available to any third parties and is used by us in line with the purpose for which you provided it. If there is any matter you wish to discuss relating to the processing of personal data, please contact:

 

Eamonn Kelly, Chief Executive Officer,

Clare County Enterprise Board,

Enterprise House,

Mill Road, Ennis, Co. Clare


Telephone 065-6841922 
Fax: 065-6841887 


email: ekelly@clareceb.ie 

 

Right of Access

All persons have a right to be given a copy of his/her personal data when same is retained by Clare County Enterprise Board. To obtain a copy of this data, please send an e-mail to Eamonn Kelly, CEO ekelly@clareceb.ie and forward the requisite fee of €6.35 to Clare County Enterprise Board, Enterprise House, Mill Road, Ennis, Co. Clare. You may also request this information in writing from Eamonn Kelly, CEO, Clare County Enterprise Board, Enterprise House, Mill Road, Ennis, Co. Clare. Clare County Enterprise Board undertakes to respond to your request within 40 calendar days.

 

Collection of Technical Information

Technical details in connection with visits to this website are logged by our internet service provider for our statistical purposes. No information is collected that could be used by us to identify website visitors. The technical details logged are confined to the following items:

  • IP address of the visitor's web server

  • Top-level domain name used (e.g. .ie, .com, .org, .net)

  • Previous website address from which the visitor reached us including any search terms used

  • Clickstream data which shows the traffic of visitors around this website (e.g. pages accessed and documents downloaded)

  • Type of web browser used by the website visitor

The Clare County Enterprise Board will make no attempt to identify individual visitors or to associate the technical details listed above with any individual.

 

EAMONN KELLY,
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER,
Clare County Enterprise Board,
Enterprise House,
Mill Road,
Ennis, Co. Clare

 

Telephone: +353-65-6841922

Fax: +353-65-6841887

 

Email: clareceb@clareceb.ie

 

County & City Enterprise Boards are funded by the Irish Government and part-financed by the European Union under the National Development Plan 2007 - 2013.

Clare County Enterprise Board, Enterprise House,  Mill Road, Ennis, Co. Clare 

T: (065) 6841922 F: (065) 6841887 Clareceb@Clareceb.ie  

Company Registration Number 223815.  Registered Office As Above.


 



 

 

 
Home| About Us| Grants| Supports| Downloads| Directory| Contact| Links
 

Customer Charter | Complaints Procedure | CEB Action Plan under Towards 2016 | Smoke Free Policy | Privacy

© 2006 Clare County Enterprise Board